Honours Board

Heading up the committee

Each year at the AGM, the club elects a number of volunteers to sit on the committee and a senior club member is invited to be Presedint. For the second year running the three senior club officials retain their positions. As a club we feel a combination of consistency (with some of the committee having served the club since the 70s) alongside fresh new blood creates the best environment for a thriving rugby club. The full committee and contact details are listed on the contacts page.

Date

1957/58

1958/59

1959/60

1960/61

1961/62

1962/63

1963/64

1964/65

1965/66

1966/67

1967/68

1968/69

1969/70

1970/71

1971/72

1972/73

1973/74

1974/75

1975/76

1976/77

1977/78

1978/79

1979/80

1980/81

1981/82

1982/83

1983/84

1984/85

1985/86

1986/87

1987/88

1988/89

1989/90

1990/91

1991/92

1992/93

1993/94

1994/95

1995/96

1996/97

1997/98

1998/99

1999/00

2000/01

2001/02

2002/03

2003/04

2004/05

2005/06

2006/07

2007/08

2008/09

2009/10

2010/11

2011/12

2012/13

2013/14

2014/15

2015/16

President

A Brierley

A Brierley

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

G Courtney

R Hands

J Pendleton

J Pendleton

J Pendleton

J Pendleton

D Thomas

D Thomas

D Thomas

D Thomas

A Hawkes

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

Club Captain

C Wilson

C Wilson

C Wilson

A Samson

J Ridley

T Jones

T Jones

T Jones

M Lane

M Lane

S Gale

M Whiteside

M Whiteside

M Whiteside

P Lister

P Lister

P Lister

A Pearce

N Beattie

A Blake

R Ambridge

R Ambridge

S Hayes

R Ambridge

R Ambridge

D Meades

D Meades

A Luxton

P Dearman

A Luxton

A Luxton

A Luxton

A Luxton

A Luxton

N Coles

K Woodhouse

N Prescott

K Woodhouse

A Luxton

C Ewing

C Ewing

C Ewing

C Ewing

S Peagrum

P Cooper

P Cooper

R Davis

R Swerdlow

R Swerdlow

R Swerdlow

R Patten

R Patten

R Patten

B Ralston

B Ralston

D West

D West

S Daws

B Daniels

Chairman

C Smith

C Smith

C Smith

C Smith

C Smith

C Smith

C Smith

C Smith

C Smith

C Smith

M Lane

M Lane

M Lane

M Lane

M Lane

M Whiteside

M Whiteside

P Lister

J Pendleton

D Thomas

D Thomas

D Thomas

D Thomas

D Thomas

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Winslade

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

A Brooks

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

S Rac

A Enright

A Enright

A Enright

A Enright

A Enright

A Enright

A Enright

S Daws

TUESDAY TRAINING - 7:30pm start @ Isleworth & Syon School 4G pitch

THURSDAY TRAINING - 7:30pm start @ The Club - Wood Lane

 

© Copyright 2004-2015 - Old Isleworthians RFC 1957 - 2015

Made with Adobe Muse